Friday, March 23, 2007

FUCK YOU ARCHIE

I'm still here in Boracay. We, Leinielle, Titan and I, missed the boat because I suffered severe hang-over. LIKE I'm DEAD the minute I drank FUCK YOU ARCHIE drink from CLUB PARAW. DON'T EVER TRY IT. IT'S POISON! hahaha

SERIOUSLY.

I'm leaving the island on Monday. It's has been week since I got here and I should really hurry up and go home. But I'm enjoying every minute of it here, skimboarding all day, party all night. I'm thinking of working here. hmmmm... kelangan mag paalam sa parents. hahahaha

4 comments:

Bryan Anthony the First said...

oh so you have a new poison of choice ha!

hows bora

Jasmin said...

hahaha. i wouldn't call it poison OF CHOICE. really. i didn't know what hit me until the morning after.

bora is still the same I guess...still discerning if I'll gfo there this April... hmm hmmm.

Hey! I just got back from an ilocos road trip! Stayed a night at Banaue, then a night at Cagayan (Iguig -my father's hometown), then a night at Claveria, then Pagudpod, then lunch at Laoag, then Ilocos Sur, then Vigan and the last stop Pozzorubio Pangasinan. whew!

We literally crossed Region 1 and 2

Now, I gotta hurry coz my friends are picking me up to have lunch at Tagaytay.

I love Holy Week!

phia said...

mbeen here! nice BORA!:D

Dupa Jasia said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.